ZASADY OCHRONY DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

Spółka Fair Price Music, s.r.o. Z siedzibą Rostislavovo náměstí 2936/12, Královo Pole, 612 00, Brno, Republika Czeska IČ: 29370434 jako operator portalu Fair Price Music (dalej tylko “Portal”) respektuje prawo do ochrony danych osobowych. Dla potrzeb tych Zasad ochrony danych osobowych terminem „Fair Price Music“ oznaczamy Fair Price Music s. r. o., lub jakiekolwiek osoby kierowane przez Fair Price Music, s.r.o. Lub osoby spółką Fair Price Music, s.r.o. zarządzające, lub osoby kierowane osobą zarządzającą spółką Fair Price Music s. r. o.

Te zasady ochrony danych osobowych są zgodne z Zarządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady Europejskiej (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27. kwietnia 2016 o ochronie osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i o wolnym poruszaniu się tychto danych i anulowaniu zarządzenia 95/46/ES (Ogólne zarządzenie o ochronie danych osobowych) (Dalej również “Zarządzenie” lub “GDPR”)

Portal jest do twojej dyspozycji po polsku. Zasady ochrony danych osobowych (tylko po angielsku) znajdziesz niżej. W stosunku do artystów jak również ich fanów pod każdym względem gramy fair i niczego nie ukrywamy. Wszystkie informacje znajdziesz w swoim języku tutaj. Ewentualnie możesz się z nami skontaktować tutaj.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES FAIR PRICE MUSIC COLLECT?

In accordance with the Regulation, Fair Price Music processes personal data, which the users of the Portal, i.e. the Visitor, Customer and Musician, as these persons are identified in the Terms and Conditions For the Usage of the Music Portal Fair Price Music , actively provide while using the Portal.

Personal information is any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is a natural person which can be identified, directly or indirectly, by a reference to a particular identifier.

Fair Price Music may process the following categories of personal data while providing its services:

Personal identity data

  • Name and Surname;
  • Birthdate;
  • Permanent address;
  • Company name, name of an association or other legal entity or artistic group;
  • ID, VAT ID;
  • Address of the registered office or principal place of business;
  • Billing address;
  • Identifying data of a representative, specified by a particular person;
  • Payer identification data;
  • Bank account;
  • Photographs;
  • Username and password;
  • Personal description or preferences;

Contact information:

  • Email address;
  • Phone number;
  • Links to Social Networks;

Usage information and payment morals:

  • Type and specification of the service provided and their price;
  • Payment information;

Communication data between Fair Price Music and users and other person:

  • Personal communication records in personal contact;
  • Written and electronic communication;
  • Telephone call records;
  • Records of phone calls;

Data processed on the basis of consent to processing or legitimate interest:

  • Information on user behavior at www.fairpricemusic.com, linking websites and the path, which the website visitor goes through, including cookies;
  • Information on clicks, which products the visitor of www.fairpricemusic.com viewed;
  • Information about the visitor’s computer, IP address, date, time, website address from which the visitor connects to the Fair Price Music website, search words, file name, browser used by the visitor to access the Portal, and Internet connection, including operating system information;
  • Data obtained from surveys;
  • Contact details in case it is not a Fair Price Music customer.

USE OF THE PERSONAL DATA BY THE PORTAL AND THE RETENTION PERIOD

Fair Price Music uses your personal data mainly for the following purposes:

  1. To conclude the Terms and Conditions For the Usage of the Music Portal and process transactions with the Portal users;
  2. To communicate with the Portal users and to manage the contractual relationship;
  3. For analysis, evaluation and improvement of our services to users;
  4. To deal with claims and complaints;
  5. To fulfill legal obligations; and
  6. To inform about changes and news while providing products and services and our personalized offers.

If it is necessary for the conclusion and performance of the Terms and Conditions For The Usage of the Portal or for the protection of the legitimate interests of Fair Price Music related to the conclusion or performance of the Terms and Conditions For The Usage of the Portal , based on the user’s content or if authorized by legislation, Fair Price Music uses technologies, in particular for creating user profiles for the above purposes.

Fair Price Music stores personal data only for as long as any of the above mentioned processing purposes take place followed up by a period and under terms and conditions in accordance with applicable laws.

In the case of commercial consent (including profiling for the purpose of offering suitable goods and services and processing cookies) and for marketing purposes, this period shall be [10] years from granting the consent or its renewal. In other cases, the processing time is the result of processing or provided by law.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis for Fair Price Music to process personal data depends on the purpose for which the personal data is processed. Fair Price Music can process personal data without user’s consent if:

Agreement performance

  • it is necessary for the purposes of entering into or performing the Terms and Conditions For The Usage of the Portal, including managing any action, poll, competition organized by Fair Price Music, answering user queries and communicating with them, offering user programs to manage user preferences, contacting to complete the order;

Compliance with legal obligations

  • it is necessary to meet legal obligations (e.g. in the field of accounting or taxes);

Legitimate interest

  • it is necessary to protect Fair Price Music legitimate interests, for instance, in connection with the claims arising out of the entered contracts or in connection with the analysis and improvement of our services;
  • the data subject has entered the Terms and Conditions For The Usage of the Portal, in which case we may, based on the legitimate interest, process the user’s personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, i.e. product offers, newsletters or other commercial communication, personally, by telephone or email;
  • it is necessary to improve our services, that is, our business interests to better understand the needs and expectations of the users and to improve our services, the Portal and its parts for the benefit of the users and consumers, including analyses, satisfaction measurement and statistical data collection;
  • it is necessary to enable the Portal to function, in particular to properly display the content, create and remember orders, login information, personalizations, user device parameters, including display resolution, screen etc., testing new ideas, identifying response to ad campaigns.
  • it is necessary to prevent fraud, for example, to ensure that the payment is completed and is not a subject to a fraud or embezzlement;
  • it is necessary to protect the Portal so that the tools which the users use, that is, the Portal and its parts, are kept secure and protected and ensure their proper functioning and continual improvement.

Consent

By agreeing for commercial purposes, i.e. for product offers, newsletters or other commercial communication, where this marketing communication can be tailored to the user’s “profile” (for example, based on personal data we know and user preferences), Fair Price Music as of May 25, 2018, will process the subject’s personal data primarily for creating suitable product offers and Fair Price Music services or third parties in the context of the customer engagement, by telephone, in written form, through all means of internet advertising and in a form of electronic communication using contact details. Therefore, Fair Price Music, when given such consent, will create and keep data about their behaviour during the use of the products and services of Fair Price Music and create and keep anonymous analysis of behaviour. All these activities are necessary to reach customers with appropriate marketing offers.

Fair Price Music is also authorized to process contact details for marketing purposes with the consent of the user. For entities that have agreed to a marketing contact via electronic contact, Fair Price Music processes, with their consent, the contacts made available by the entity for marketing purposes with Fair Price Music services and products. If this consent is granted through the Fair Price Music website, these contacts are processed together with cookies, which are placed on the internet websites where this consent was granted. However, only if the user has the cookies enabled in the web browser.

The user may at any time revoke the consent to this use of personal data by sending us information about the withdrawal of consent to our email privacy.policy (at) fairpricemusic.com or in writing at the above mentioned address of Fair Price Music.

Fair Price Music uses email for the commercial communication and information of Fair Price Music or of the third parties. It is always clear from the commercial communication that Fair Price Music is the sender. Commercial communication may be sent by Fair Price Music to the contacts of persons who entered the Terms and Conditions For the Usage of the Portal based on the legitimate interest of Fair Price Music until the user expresses disagreement or explicit consent to the processing of personal data for marketing and commercial purposes. Commercial communications include a contact for the purpose of refusing these messages.

With the consent of the user with the usage of cookies, Fair Price Music is authorized to provide a behaviorally-targeted internet advertising of the products of the service that could be of interest to the user on the basis of his or her previous behaviour; show ads and content on the social media platforms to the user; send recommendations, marketing messages or content based on the user’s profile and interests, and tailor the services to the user.

The effective date of the consent to the processing of personal data for the above purposes is stated in the text of the consent. Providing consent for commercial purposes is voluntary and the user may revoke it at any time. For commercial purposes, all categories of data listed in the section WHAT INFORMATION DOES FAIR PRICE MUSIC COLLECT? Of this Privacy Policy may be processed for as long as Fair Price Music is authorized to record such data for the purpose of providing services, fulfilling legal obligations, and the protection of their legitimate interests, but at the most until the withdrawal of the consent of the expiry of the period for which the consent was granted. If the user of the data revokes his or her consent, this doesn’t affect the processing of his personal data by Fair Price Music for other purposes and other legal titles, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

WHO COLLECTS THE DATA

The administrator and processor of the personal information provided by the Visitor, Customer and Musician (in this Privacy Policy also addressed as “users”) by using www.fairpricemusic.com or concluding the Terms and Conditions For The Usage of the Portal , is Fair Price Music, s.r.o., with registered office in Brno, Rostislavovo nam. 2936/12, 612 00, Czech Republic.

SHARING OF SELECTED PERSONAL DATA

Personal data can be shared with:

  1. service providers who provide us with services related to our activity, in particular to payment service providers, to persons who help us with the contract management and claims for mutual benefit, or who print and deliver documents; they provide us with digital and online sales services such as monitoring of social media, website analysis and search engines, user-generated content processing tools;
  2. other persons in accordance with applicable legislation (e.g. notification to tax authorities in cases as specified by law, police in criminal investigation, etc.).

With the user’s content, we may share the data with third parties for direct marketing purposes.

We can share your personal information with our partners if the service you use was co-created by Fair Price Music and its partner. In this case, Fair Price Music and the partner will process the user’s personal data for their purposes and in accordance with their own Privacy Policy.

CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Fair Price Music, in fulfilling its obligations and obligations under the Terms and Conditions For the Usage of the Portal, may use professional and specialized services of other entities. If these providers process personal data passed over by Fair Price Music, they have the status of personal data processors and process personal data only as instructed by Fair Price Music and may not use them otherwise. These include the administration of IT systems, internet advertising or business representatives, the work of experts, advocates, auditors, or in case of debt recovery.

Fair Price Music chooses each such entity carefully and enters into personal data processing agreement where the processor has strict obligations to protect and secure personal data. The list of processors is available on request at privacy.policy (at) fairpricemusic.com. Personal data can be processed both by companies based in the Czech Republic or in one of the member states of EEA or the so-called Safe States. The transfer and processing of personal data in countries outside the European Union is always in accordance with applicable legislation. In the case of transfers outside EEA, we will ensure the protection of personal data through entering relevant contractual clauses or other appropriate guarantees in accordance with GDPR.

Fair Price Music, in the performance of its statutory duties, passes the personal data to the authorities and offices designated by the applicable legislation.

COOKIES

Cookies are small data files that are necessary for the appropriate functioning of www.fairpricemusic.com and therefore placed on the user’s computer, as it is done by most websites. These are text files that websites store in the computer or mobile device of the user when they start using the site.

The site thus remembers for some time the actions and settings done by the user -- such as the content of the shopping cart. This data are therefore not necessary to re-enter when revisiting the website or during the transition between individual sections of the site.

In case the user has enabled cookies in their web browser, we use them for statistics and personalization of the ads so as to further improve our websites and improve the services we offer. We therefore share information about how you use our website with our advertising and analysis partners, specifically with Google. You can read about how Google deals with cookies at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/.

In the event of disagreement with the use of cookies and data obtained through our website that uses cookies for the purposes listed above, the user may:

  1. block the use of cookies by setting up the browser or other computer program (i.e. the user sets his internet browser or other computer program to block or disable the use of cookies); or
  2. The user can withdraw their consent free of charge, either by sending an email to privacy.policy (at) fairpricemusic.com or by sending a letter to Fair Price Music.

RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE VISITORS

In connection with the processing of personal data, the user has the following rights:

  1. the right to clear, transparent and understandable information about how Fair Price Music uses personal data and what their rights are;
  2. the right to access the personal data and the provision of other information related to their processing by Fair Price Music;
  3. the right to correct inaccurate and incomplete personal data;
  4. the right to deletion of personal data, especially if (i) it is no longer needed for further processing; (ii) the user has withdrawn consent to it’s processing; (iii) the user rightfully opposed it’s processing; (iv) it has been processed unlawfully; or (v) it has to be deleted according to legislation;
  5. the right to restrict the processing of personal data if (i) the user asserts the accuracy of personal data for as long as Fair Price Music doesn’t verify its accuracy; (ii) the processing is unlawful; (iii) Fair Price Music no longer needs it but the user needs it to claim their legal claims or (iv) the user objects to its processing for as long as Fair Price Music ascertains whether its legitimate reasons outweigh the user’s interests;
  6. the right to object to the processing of personal data when Fair Price Music processes it (i) for direct marketing or (ii) for the purpose of legitimate interest;
  7. the right to obtain their personal data and transfer it to another service provider;
  8. the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7; www.uoou.cz.

If the user wishes to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the privacy.policy (at) fairpricemusic.com email address.

SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data, which is extremely important for Fair Price Music, it uses technical and organizational measures, in particular to protect against unauthorized access to and exploitation of data, to ensure the security of our IT systems and to recover data in the event of an incident. Where appropriate, we use encryption to protect your data. We regularly evaluate and update all measures.

The processing of personal data is done both manually and in an electronic information system that are subject to physical, technical and procedural controls. In order to protect the data, we have set up a security mechanism including technical, organizational and personnel measures, and we also require the same level of protection from our processors. For that purpose, Fair Price Music is governed by an internal directive on the handling of personal data.

Linki do innych spółek

Strona internetowa Fair Price Music może zawierać linki do stron spółek stron trzecich. Prosimy przyjąć do wiadomości, że na tych stronach stron trzecich istnieją im własne zasady ochrony danych osobowych, według których powinniście się zachowywać, a na które Fair Price Music nie ma żadnego wpływu, ani nie niesie za nie żadnej odpowiedzialności.

Zmiany zasad ochrony danych osobowych

Zastrzegamy sobie prawo te oto Zasady ochrony danych osobowych kiedykolwiek zmienić. O wszystkich zmianach owszem będziecie poinformowani przez oznajmienie daty ostatniej zmiany w górnej części zasad ochrony danych osobowych. Nie mniej jednak, będziemy potrzebowali Twojej zgody z tymi zmianami.

Kontakt

Oprócz strony internetowej www.fairpricemusic.com, Zasady ochrony danych osobowych są również dostępne w siedzibie spółki Fair Price Music.

W razie jakichkolwiek pytań dotyczących przetwarzania waszych danych osobowych, potrzeby pomocy, rady lub egzekwowania swoich praw prosimy zwracać się do osoby odpowiedzialnej za sferę ochrony danych osobowych pod tym adresem: privacy.policy (małpa) fairpricemusic.com.

Powyższe Zasady wchodzą w życie 25. 05. 2018 i są zgodne z Zarządzeniem (EU) 2016/679, o ochronie osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych w celu zapewnienia obowiązków informacyjnych Fair Price Music jako administratora wg. Art. 13 GDPR.

Te Zasady ochrony danych osobowych były w oryginale wypracowane w języku czeskim, aczkolwiek Fair Price Music może udostępnić jedno lub więcej tłumaczeń dla waszej wygody. Czeska wersja będzie podstawą prawną w przypadku jakiegokolwiek konfliktu lub sprzeczności.

Ostatnio aktualizowano: 22.05.2018

Kup płytę :
za
---
lub więcej
Dodaj do koszyka